Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Foshan Valliwa Stainless Steel Co., Ltd.

Steel Products AISI304, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Steel Products AISI304, Vibration Colored Stainless Steel Plate, Etched Stainless Steel Plate for Elevator and so on.

(/ )

Steel Products AISI304

FOB Price: US $2,060-3,015 / Ton
Min. Order: 5 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Tons US $2,060-3,015/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Foshan, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Tons / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Stainless Steel Tube
32 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 304 & 316L & 201
  • Standard: ASTM, AISI, GB, JIS, DIN, EN
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS, IBR, AISI, ASTM, GB, EN, DIN, JIS
  • Technique: Cold Rolled
  • Length: 6 M or According to Customer′s Demand
  • Monthly Output: 5000 Tons
  • Numbers of Workers: 200 Peoples
  • Inspection Certificate: Offered
  • ODM: Accepted
  • Trademark: WLW
  • Specification: Thickness Scale: 0.3mm to 3.0mm
  • Type: Stainless Steel Pipes
  • Grade: 300 Series
  • Shape: Square
  • Surface Treatment: Bright
  • Surface Finish: Satin ,Mat ,Mirror ,Hairline
  • HS Code: 73064000, 73066100
  • Numbers of QC: 20 Peoples
  • Samples: Offered
  • MOQ: 100 PCS
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag Inside, Hard Carbon Bag Outside
  • Origin: China
Product Description
steel products AISI304

1, Material: 201, 202, 304, 304L, 316, 316L, 310S, 321, etc.

2, Standard: AISI, ASTM, GB, DIN, JIS, etc.

3, Specification of stainless steel pipe

1) Sizes for round stainless steel pipe:
 OD(mm):9.5, 12.7, 15.9, 17, 18, 19.1, 20, 21, 22.2, 23, 25.4, 28, 31.8, 35, 38.1, 48, 50.8, 60, 63.5, 63.5, 73, 76.2, 88.9, 101.6, 114, 127, 129, 133, 141, 159, 168, 175, 191, 203, 207.

2)Sizes for Square Stainless Steel Pipe:
 10X10 ; 12X12; 12.7X12.7; 14X14; 15X15; 16X16; 17X17; 18X18; 19X19; 20X20; 23X23; 25X25; 28X28; 30X30; 31.8X31.8; 35X35; 36X36;40X40;50.8*50.8;60X60;80X80;100X100.

3)Size for Regtangular Stainless Steel Pipe:
20X10 ;23X11;25X13;30X10; 30X15; 30X20; 36X23; 38X25;  40x10; 70x10; 90x10; 40x20; 50x25; 50x30; 60x30; 60x40; 73x43; 75x45; 80x40; 95x45; 50x100; 100x110; 100x120; 120x60; 150x50; 100x150; 40x210; 50x200; 120x130; 150x60

4, Package: Standard sea-worthy packaging covered with PVC, or as buyers' requirement.

5, Delivery time: Within 15-25 working days since get the deposit.

6, Specification: Seamless pipe, square pipe, rectangular pipe
 Steel Products AISI304
Steel Products AISI304
Steel Products AISI304
Steel Products AISI304
Steel Products AISI304
Steel Products AISI304
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangularpipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangularpipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe60×1201.0-3.0 

 
NameStainless Steel Tupes&Stainless Steel Pipes
StandardASTM A554, A249, A269 and A270, A312
Material Grade201 ( Ni 0.8%),
202 (Ni 3.5%~4.5%),
301(Ni 5%)
304 (Ni 8%, Cr 18%),
316 (Ni 10%, Cr 18%),
316L (Ni10%~14%),
 
Outer Diameter6mm--159mm
Thickness0.3mm - 3.0mm
Length6m or as customers' request
 
Tolerance
a) Outer Diameter:  +/- 0.2mm
b) Thickness: +/- 0.02mm
c) Length: +/- 5mm
Surface180G, 320G, 400G Satin / Hairline
400G, 500G, 600G or 800G Mirror finish
ApplicationDecoration construction, upholstery, industry instrument
TestSquash test, extended test, water pressure test, crystal rot test, heat treatment, NDT
 
 
 
 
Chemical Composition of Material
  Material
 
Composition
201202304316430
C≤0.15≤0.15≤0.08≤0.08≤0.12
Si≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00
Mn5.5-7.57.5-10≤2.00≤2.00≤1.00
P≤0.06≤0.06≤0.045≤0.045≤0.040
S≤0.03≤0.03≤0.030≤0.030≤0.030
Cr16-1817-1918-2016-1816-18
N3.5-5.54-68-10.510-14 
Mo   2.0-3.0 
 
Mechanical Property
Material Item    201202304316
Tensile Strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
Yield Strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
Extension≥30%≥30%≥35%≥35%
Hardness (HV)<253<253<200<200
 
 


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophia Liu
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sophia Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now