Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Foshan Valliwa Stainless Steel Co., Ltd.

Stainless Steel Pipe (ASTM A554 304), Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304, Vibration Colored Stainless Steel Plate, Etched Stainless Steel Plate for Elevator and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Stainless Steel tube Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304

Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304

FOB Price: US $2,050-3,170 / Ton
Min. Order: 4 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
4 Tons US $2,050-3,170/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Port: Huangpu, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Tons / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Stainless Steel Tube
32 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 304; 316L; 316; 201; 410; 430
  • Technique: Cold Rolled
  • Surface Treatment: Polished
  • Section Shape: Round
  • Surface Finish: Satin ,Mat ,Mirror ,Hairline
  • Numbers of Workers: 200 Peoples
  • HS Code: 73066100, 73064000
  • Inspection Certificate: Offered
  • ODM: Accepted
  • Transport Package: Poly Bag Inside and Bundled with Woven Bag Outside
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Welded
  • Material: Stainless Steel
  • Usage: Pipeline Transport, Boiler Pipe, Hydraulic/Automobile Pipe, Oil/Gas Drilling, Food/Beverage/Dairy Products, Machinery Industry, Chemical Industry, Mining, Construction & Decoration, Special Purpose
  • Length: 6m or According Customer Required.
  • Monthly Output: 5000 Tons
  • Numbers of QC: 20 Peoples
  • Samples: Offered
  • Trial Order: Accepted
  • Trademark: VLW
  • Specification: Thickness Scale: 0.2mm to 3.0mm
Product Description
Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304

1) Material of stainless steel: 304, 316L, 430,410S, 201,202 and so on.

2) Specification of stainless steel pipe

  Sizes for round stainless steel pipe:
OD(mm):9.5, 12.7, 15.9, 17, 18, 19.1, 20, 21, 22.2, 23, 25.4, 28, 31.8, 35, 38.1, 48, 50.8, 60, 63.5, 63.5, 73, 76.2, 88.9, 101.6, 114, 127, 129, 133, 141, 159, 168, 175, 191, 203, 207.

Sizes for Square Stainless Steel Pipe:
 10X10 ; 12X12; 12.7X12.7; 14X14; 15X15; 16X16; 17X17; 18X18; 19X19; 20X20; 23X23; 25X25; 28X28; 30X30; 31.8X31.8; 35X35; 36X36;40X40;50.8*50.8;60X60;80X80;100X100.

Size for Regtangular Stainless Steel Pipe:
20X10 ;23X11;25X13;30X10; 30X15; 30X20; 36X23; 38X25;  40x10; 70x10; 90x10; 40x20; 50x25; 50x30; 60x30; 60x40; 73x43; 75x45; 80x40; 95x45; 50x100; 100x110; 100x120; 120x60; 150x50; 100x150; 40x210; 50x200; 120x130; 150x60

3) Thickness: 0.2 - 5.0mm

4) Length: 5.8m & 6m or as per customer's requirements.

5) Tolerance:
A) Outer diameter: +/10.2mm
B) Thickness: +/-0.02mm

Factory of Stainless steel Pipe
Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304

Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304Stainless Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangularpipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangularpipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe60×1201.0-3.0 
 
NameStainless Steel Tupes&Stainless Steel Pipes
StandardASTM A554, A249, A269 and A270, A312
Material Grade201 ( Ni 0.8%),
202 (Ni 3.5%~4.5%),
301(Ni 5%)
304 (Ni 8%, Cr 18%),
316 (Ni 10%, Cr 18%),
316L (Ni10%~14%),
 
Outer Diameter6mm--159mm
Thickness0.3mm - 3.0mm
Length6m or as customers' request
 
Tolerance
a) Outer Diameter:  +/- 0.2mm
b) Thickness: +/- 0.02mm
c) Length: +/- 5mm
Surface180G, 320G, 400G Satin / Hairline
400G, 500G, 600G or 800G Mirror finish
ApplicationDecoration construction, upholstery, industry instrument
TestSquash test, extended test, water pressure test, crystal rot test, heat treatment, NDT
 
 
 
 
Chemical Composition of Material
  Material
 
Composition
201202304316430
C≤0.15≤0.15≤0.08≤0.08≤0.12
Si≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00
Mn5.5-7.57.5-10≤2.00≤2.00≤1.00
P≤0.06≤0.06≤0.045≤0.045≤0.040
S≤0.03≤0.03≤0.030≤0.030≤0.030
Cr16-1817-1918-2016-1816-18
N3.5-5.54-68-10.510-14 
Mo   2.0-3.0 
 
Mechanical Property
Material Item    201202304316
Tensile Strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
Yield Strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
Extension≥30%≥30%≥35%≥35%
Hardness (HV)<253<253<200<200
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sophia Liu
Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Sophia Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now