Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
4
Year of Establishment:
2015-02-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, OHSAS/ OHSMS 18001, HSE, QC 080000, GMP, BSCI
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Stainless Steel Pipe, Stainless Steel, Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L, 304 Round Pipe/Stainless Steel Tube/Stainless Steel Pipe 304/316L/201/202/430, Welded Stainless Steel Round Pipe/Tube 304/316L/201/202/430/410s and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Stainless Steel tube Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
  • Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
  • Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
  • Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
  • Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
  • Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
  • Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L

Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
2 Tons US $1,200-2,700/ Ton
Port: Huangpu, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Tons / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Stainless Steel Pipes
Standard: ASTM, AISI, GB, JIS, DIN, EN
Grade: 300 Series
Certification: ISO, RoHS, IBR, AISI, ASTM, GB, EN, DIN, JIS
Shape: Square
Technique: Cold Rolled

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
304; 316L; 316; 201; 430; 410
Surface Treatment
Polished
Numbers of Workers
200 Peoples
Surface Finish
Polish Finish ,Satin Finish ,Hairline Finish
Thickness Scale
0.2mm - 3.0mm
Numbers of QC
20 Peoples
HS
73066100
Length
5.8m or 6m
Trial Order
Acceptable
Size
50.8mm*50.8mm*1.0mm*6000mm
Samples
Offered
ODM
Acceptable
Trademark
VLW
Transport Package
Poly Bag Inside and Bundled with Woven Bag Outside
Specification
ASTM A554
Origin
Foshan, China
HS Code
73064000
Stainless Steel Pipe

1) Material type: 304; 316L; 201; 202;430;410 .

2)  Specification for stainless steel pipe

Sizes for round stainless steel pipe:
OD(mm):9.5, 12.7, 15.9, 17, 18, 19.1, 20, 21, 22.2, 23, 25.4, 28, 31.8, 35, 38.1, 48, 50.8, 60, 63.5, 63.5, 73, 76.2, 88.9, 101.6, 114, 127, 129, 133, 141, 159, 168, 175, 191, 203, 207.

Sizes for Square Stainless Steel Pipe:
 10X10 ; 12X12; 12.7X12.7; 14X14; 15X15; 16X16; 17X17; 18X18; 19X19; 20X20; 23X23; 25X25; 28X28; 30X30; 31.8X31.8; 35X35; 36X36;40X40;50.8*50.8;60X60;80X80;100X100.

Size for Regtangular Stainless Steel Pipe:
20X10 ;23X11;25X13;30X10; 30X15; 30X20; 36X23; 38X25;  40x10; 70x10; 90x10; 40x20; 50x25; 50x30; 60x30; 60x40; 73x43; 75x45; 80x40; 95x45; 50x100; 100x110; 100x120; 120x60; 150x50; 100x150; 40x210; 50x200; 120x130; 150x60.

3) Thickness(mm): 0.2 - 3.0.

4) Length: 6m, 5.8m or Cutting available upon request

5) Tolerance:
OD: +/-0.2mm
Thickness: +/- 0.05mm
Length: +/- 5mm

6) Standard: ASTM, Jin, GB.

7) Finish: 2B & Mirror & No.4 & Polish &  Hairline & Satin Finish.

8) Application: Construction, upholstery, industrial instrument, automobile.

9) Inner packing: Plastic bag inner, outer: Weaving bag or carton, wooden crates, or according to customers' request.

Facotory of Stainless steel pipe
Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L

Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L

Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
Stainless Steel Pipe/Tube AISI304/316L/201/202/430/410L
 
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
rectangularpipe10×200.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×300.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×400.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×500.5-1.1 
rectangularpipe10×600.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe10×750.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe13×250.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe15×300.5-1.5 
rectangularpipe20×400.5-1.9 
rectangularpipe25×381.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe25×501.0-2.0 
rectangularpipe30×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×601.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe40×801.0-2.5 
rectangularpipe45×751.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe45×951.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe50×1001.0-3.0 
rectangularpipe60×1201.0-3.0 
StandardASTM A554, A249, A269 and A270, A312
Material Grade201 ( Ni 0.8%),
202 (Ni 3.5%~4.5%),
301(Ni 5%)
304 (Ni 8%, Cr 18%),
316 (Ni 10%, Cr 18%),
316L (Ni10%~14%),
 
Outer Diameter6mm--159mm
Thickness0.3mm - 3.0mm
Length6m or as customers' request
 
Tolerance
a) Outer Diameter:  +/- 0.2mm
b) Thickness: +/- 0.02mm
c) Length: +/- 5mm
Surface180G, 320G, 400G Satin / Hairline
400G, 500G, 600G or 800G Mirror finish
ApplicationDecoration construction, upholstery, industry instrument
TestSquash test, extended test, water pressure test, crystal rot test, heat treatment, NDT
 
 
 
 
Chemical Composition of Material
  Material
 
Composition
201202304316430
C≤0.15≤0.15≤0.08≤0.08≤0.12
Si≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00≤1.00
Mn5.5-7.57.5-10≤2.00≤2.00≤1.00
P≤0.06≤0.06≤0.045≤0.045≤0.040
S≤0.03≤0.03≤0.030≤0.030≤0.030
Cr16-1817-1918-2016-1816-18
N3.5-5.54-68-10.510-14 
Mo   2.0-3.0 
 
Mechanical Property
Material Item    201202304316
Tensile Strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
Yield Strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
Extension≥30%≥30%≥35%≥35%
Hardness (HV)<253<253<200<200

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Sophia Liu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed