Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, OHSAS/ OHSMS 18001, HSE, QC 080000, GMP, BSCI
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304, Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel Pipe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304, Stainless Steel Railing 304, Stainless Steel Door and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
4 Tons US $1,480-1,600/ Ton
Port: Huangpu, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Tons / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Type: Welded
Technique: Cold Rolled
Material: Stainless Steel
Surface Treatment: Satin ,Mirror ,Hairline
Usage: Pipeline Transport, Boiler Pipe, Hydraulic/Automobile Pipe, Oil/Gas Drilling, Food/Beverage/Dairy Products, Machinery Industry, Chemical Industry, Mining, Construction & Decoration, Special Purpose
Section Shape: Round

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: 304; 316L; 316; 201; 202; 430; 410
Surface Finish: Satin ,Mat ,Mirror ,Hairline
Monthly Output: 5000 Tons
Numbers of Workers: 200 Peoples
Numbers of QC: 20 Peoples
HS Code: 73064000, 73066100
Inspection Certificate: Offered
Samples: Offered
ODM: Accepted
Trial Order: Accepted
Length: 5.8m or 6m
Trademark: VLW
Transport Package: Iron Case or Wooden Case
Specification: Thickness Scale: 0.3mm to 3.0mm
Origin: China

Product Description

China Steel pipe ASTM A554 304

1) Material of stainless steel: 304, 316L, 202, 201,430, 410 or Customers' request is available.

2) Specification for stainless steel 

Sizes for round stainless steel pipe:
OD(mm):9.5, 12.7, 15.9, 17, 18, 19.1, 20, 21, 22.2, 23, 25.4, 28, 31.8, 35, 38.1, 48, 50.8, 60, 63.5, 63.5, 73, 76.2, 88.9, 101.6, 114, 127, 129, 133, 141, 159, 168, 175, 191, 203, 207.

Sizes for Square Stainless Steel Pipe:
 10X10 ; 12X12; 12.7X12.7; 14X14; 15X15; 16X16; 17X17; 18X18; 19X19; 20X20; 23X23; 25X25; 28X28; 30X30; 31.8X31.8; 35X35; 36X36; 40X40; 50.8*50.8; 60X60; 80X80; 100X100.

Size for Regtangular Stainless Steel Pipe:
20X10 ;23X11;25X13;30X10; 30X15; 30X20; 36X23; 38X25;  40x10; 70x10; 90x10; 40x20; 50x25; 50x30; 60x30; 60x40; 73x43; 75x45; 80x40; 95x45; 50x100; 100x110; 100x120; 120x60; 150x50; 100x150; 40x210; 50x200; 120x130; 150x60.

3) Thickness(mm): 0.3 - 3.0.

4) Length: 6m, 5.8m or Cutting available upon request.

5) Tolerance:
OD: +/-0.2mm
Thickness: +/- 0.05mm
Length: +/- 5mm

6) Standard: ASTM, Jin, GB.

7) Finish:2B & No.4 & Mirror & Polish &  Hairline & Satin Finish.

8) Application: Construction, upholstery, industrial instrument, automobile.

9) Inner packing: Plastic bag inner, outer: Weaving bag or carton, wooden crates, or according to customers' request.  

The Factory for Stainless Steel pipe
China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
China Steel Pipe ASTM A554 304
Product NameDiameter Specification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
Round pipe9.530.5-1.1 
Round pipe100.5-1.1 
Round pipe120.5-1.1 
Round pipe12.70.5-1.1 
Round pipe140.5-1.5 
Round pipe15.90.5-1.5 
Round pipe190.5-1.5 
Round pipe22.20.5-1.5 
Round pipe25.40.5-1.9 
Round pipe31.81.0-2.0 
Round pipe38.11.0-2.0 
Round pipe42.41.0-2.0 
Round pipe48.31.0-2.0 
Round pipe50.81.0-2.5 
Round pipe571.0-2.5 
Round pipe60.31.0-2.5 
Round pipe63.51.0-3.0 
Round pipe76.21.0-3.0 
Round pipe88.91.0-3.0 
Round pipe101.61.0-3.0 
Round pipe1141.0-3.0 
Round pipe1271.0-3.0 
Round pipe1331.0-3.0 
Round pipe1591.0-3.0 
Round pipe1681.0-3.0 
Round pipe2191.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
square  pipe10×100.5-1.1 
square  pipe12.7×12.70.5-1.1 
square  pipe15×150.5-1.1 
square  pipe19×190.5-1.5 
square  pipe20×200.5-1.5 
square  pipe22×220.5-1.5 
square  pipe25×250.5-1.9 
square  pipe30×301.0-2.0 
square  pipe38×381.0-2.5 
square  pipe40×401.0-2.5 
square  pipe50×501.0-2.5 
square  pipe60×601.0-2.5 
square  pipe75×751.0-3.0 
square  pipe80×801.0-3.0 
square  pipe100×1001.0-3.0 
square  pipe150×1501.0-3.0 
Product NameSpecification(mm)thickness(mm)Note
NameStainless Steel Tubes&Stainless Steel Pipes
StandardASTM A554, A249, A269 and A270, A312
Material Grade201 ( Ni 0.8%),
202 (Ni 3.5%~4.5%),
301(Ni 5%)
304 (Ni 8%, Cr 18%),
316 (Ni 10%, Cr 18%),
316L (Ni10%~14%),
Outer Diameter6mm--159mm
Thickness0.3mm - 3.0mm
Length6m or as customers' request
a) Outer Diameter:  +/- 0.2mm
b) Thickness: +/- 0.02mm
c) Length: +/- 5mm
Surface180G, 320G, 400G Satin / Hairline
400G, 500G, 600G or 800G Mirror finish
ApplicationDecoration construction, upholstery, industry instrument
TestSquash test, extended test, water pressure test, crystal rot test, heat treatment, NDT
Chemical Composition of Material
Mo   2.0-3.0 
Mechanical Property
Material Item    201202304316
Tensile Strength≥535≥520≥520≥520
Yield Strength≥245≥205≥205≥205
Hardness (HV)<253<253<200<200

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Ms. Sophia Liu

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

People who viewed this also viewed